Membership
The Philatelic Congress of India accepts Institutional, Life and Associate members.
FIP Commissions
Indian Delegates and Bureau Members to the FIP Commissions.
Accredited Jury
PCI Accredited FIP World, FIAP Asian International, National and State Level Jurors, and State Level Apprentice Jurors.
Commissioners
The Roster of the Philatelic Congress of India Approved National Commissioners.
Signet
Signet is Quarterly Journal of the Philatelic Congress of India.
Publications
PCI Publications are available for sale at a discount to PCI members.
Useful Links
The links on this page will connect you to important resources related to Philately.
Download
This link provides facility to download important documents and presentations.

Accredited Jury Members

The Philatelic Congress of India

Accredited Jury Members

FIP Accredited Jury for the World Philatelic Exhibitions:

  1. Mr. Dhirubhai Mehta
  2. Mr. Vispi S. Dastur
  3. Mr. Ajeet Singhee
  4. Mr. Dilip Shah
  5. Mrs. Damayanti M. Pittie
  6. Mr. Sunder Bahirwani
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

FIAP Accredited Jury for the Asian International Philatelic Exhibitions:

  1. Prof. V. K. Gupta
  2. Mr. Rajesh Kumar Bagri
  3. Prof. Sahadeva Sahoo
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - PCI Accredited Jury for the National Philatelic Exhibitions:
  1. Mr. Brahm Mehta
  2. Mr. Ashok Kumar Bayanwala
  3. Dr. Ranjeet Singh Gandhi
  4. Mr. Rameshwar Das Binani
  5. Mr. Dhananjay Shantilal Desai
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - PCI Accredited Jury for the State Level Philatelic Exhibitions:
  1. Dr. (Mrs.) Sita Bhateja
  2. Mr. B. K. Nagpal
  3. Mr. Umesh P. Kakkeri
  4. Mr. Dinesh Chandra Sharma
  5. Mr. Ajay Kumar Mittal
  6. Mr. Prashant H. Pandya
  7. Mr. Rajesh Paharia
  8. Mr. Virendra Sharma
  9. Mr. Shakil Ahmed
  10. Mr. Madhukar Deogawanka
  11. Mr. Anil Suri
  12. Mr. Nand Kishore Agarwal
  13. Mr. Suketu S. Jhaveri
  14. Mr. Om Prakash Kedia
  15. Dr. (Mrs.) Anjali Dutta
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - PCI Approved Apprentice Jury for appointment at State Level Philatelic Exhibitions
  1. Mr. Kishore S. Chandak
  2. Mr. Rajan Motiram Jayakar
  3. Mr. Valmick K. Desai
  4. Dr. Satyendra Kumar Agarwal
  5. Mr. Lal Makhijani
  6. Mr. Aditya Desai
  7. Mr. Ramlingeshwar Rao T.
  8. Mr. C. G. Bhaskar
  9. Mr. Sanjay Kumar Jain